Call Us Today! 732-967-9003

NJPMS Staff

Executive Board

NJPMS Leadership Board 2019/2020
President Treasurer President-Elect Secretary
Deborah Rosenfeld, DPM Renee Vekkos, DPM Ernest Lazzos, DPM John Branwell, DPM
3003 English Creek Ave - Ste. C-5 807 Haddon Ave. 2301 Evesham Ave. - Ste. 507 37 Seeley Ave
Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234 Haddonfield, NJ 08033 Voorhees, NJ 08043 Kerney, NJ 07032
Tel. #609-272-1450 Tel. #856-429-6044 Tel. #856-772-2979 Tel. #201-998-9700
       
       
Vice President Immediate Past President Executive Director
Rodmehr Ajdari, DPM Greg Rubenstein, DPM Herman Hammerschmidt, MA
238 Chestnut Ave 811 Grange Road 2 King Arthur Court – Ste. C
Vineland, NJ 08832 Teaneck, NJ 07666 North Brunswick, NJ 08902
Tel. #856-691-2152 Tel. #201-836-7173 Tel. #732-967-9003

Advisory Board

NJPMS Advisory Board 2020/2021
Alan Bass, DPM Harvey Karpo, DPM Jacob Reinkraut, DPM Krupa Patel, DPM
701 Tennent Road - Ste. 101 649 N. Broad Street 400 Route 17 South 715 Central Ave
Manalapan, NJ 07726 Woodbury, NJ 08096 Ridgewood, NJ 07450 Westfield, NJ 07090
Tel. #732-866-4411 Tel. #856-845-3668 Tel. #201-445-2288 Tel. #908-232-3346
       
       
Sharon Monter, DPM George Nassoor, DPM Larry Price, DPM Jacob Reinkraut, DPM
28 Union Ave. – Ste. #1 430 Memorial Parkway 322 Kinderkamack Road 400 Route #17 South
Manasquan, NJ 08736 Phillipsburg, NJ 08865 Westwood, NJ 07675 Ridgewood, NJ 07450
Tel. #732-295-1211 Tel. #908-454-3770 Tel. #201-666-5115 Tel. #201-445-2288
       
       
James Ricketti, DPM Christian Robertozzi, DPM Sharon Root, DPM
2273 Route #33 – Ste. #204 222 High Street – Ste. #201 151 Rt. 10 East – Ste. #102
Hamilton Square, NJ 08690 Newton, NJ 07860 Succasunna, NJ 07876
Tel. #609-587-1674 Tel. #973-579-1300 Tel. #973-252-8787
     
     

Board of Trustees

Atlantic Divsion
 Chair Trustee Trustee Alternate Trustee
William Gutman, DPM Michael Monter, DPM Ted Lai, DPM
2303 Shore Road 238 W. Chestnut Avenue 24 MacArthur Blvd.
Northfield, NJ 08225 Vineland, NJ 08360 Somers Point, NJ 08244
 
Capital Division
 
Chair Trustee Trustee Alternate Trustee
David Dondero, DPM Bruce Bitcover, DPM Dipan Patel, DPM James Ricketti, DPM
206 Goat Hill Road 2030 Lawrenceville Road 1076 Parkway Avenue 2273 Route #33 – Ste. #204
Lambertville, NJ 08530 Lawrenceville, NJ 08648 Ewing, NJ 08628 Hamilton Square, NJ 08690
 
Central Division
 
Chair Trustee Trustee Alternate Trustee
Sharon Monter, DPM Alan Bass, DPM Richard Saglimbene, DPM Elliott Lehrer, DPM
28 Union Ave. – Ste. #1 701 Tennent Road – Ste. #101 1163 Hwy. #37W – Ste. 2B 190 Prospect Plains Rd.
Manasquan, NJ 08736 Manalapan, NJ 07726 Toms River, NJ 08753 Monroe Twp., NJ 08831
 
Eastern Division
 
Chair Trustee  Trustee Alternate Trustee
Robert Ciocco, DPM George Nassoor, DPM Roy Henderson, DPM Wendy Grossman, DPM
25 High Street 430 Memorial Parkway 60 W. Union Avenue 905 Broad Street
Nutley, NJ 07110 Phillipsburg, NJ 08865 Bound Brook, NJ 08805 Bloomfield, NJ 07003
 
Northern Division
 
Chair Trustee Trustee Alternate Trustee
Richard Filipek, DPM John P. Branwell, DPM Larry Price, DPM Marc Haspel, DPM
486 Van Bussum Avenue 37 Seeley Avenue 322 Kinderkamack Road 1100 Clifton Avenue
Garfield, NJ 07026 Kearny, NJ 07032 Westwood, NJ 07675 Clifton, NJ 07013
 
Southern Division
 
Chair Trustee Trustee Alternate Trustee
Harvey Karpo, DPM Donna McAnespey, DPM Stephanie Exley, DPM Robert Tyrrell, DPM
649 N. Broad Street 105 Evesboro-Medford Rd., Ste K 649 N. Broad Street 2250 Chapel Hill West – Ste. #130
Woodbury, NJ 08096 Marlton, NJ 08053 Woodbury, NJ 08096 Cherry Hill, NJ 08002
 
Western Division
 
Chair Trustee Trustee Alternate Trustee
Alan Warren, DPM Alan Lewis, DPM Sharon M. Root, DPM Charles Wallack, DPM
3699 Route #46 East 128 Tulip Lane 151 Rt. #10 East – Ste. #102 10 Chapel Hill Road
Parsippany, NJ 07054 Basking Ridge, NJ 07920 Succasunna, NJ 07876 Lincoln Park, NJ 07035

Division Leadership

Atlantic Division
 
Chair Vice-Chair Treasurer Secretary
William Gutman, DPM Alicia Lai, DPM Gary Hymes, DPM
2303 Shore Road 3003 English Creek Ave. – C5 214 S. Main Street
Northfield, NJ 08225 Egg Harbor Twp., NJ 08234 Pleasantville, NJ 08232
Tel. #609-646-1991 Tel.#609-272-1450 Tel. #609-641-1515
 
 
Capital Division
 
Chair Vice-Chair Treasurer Secretary
David Dondero, DPM Hiren Makwana, DPM Donald Manger, DPM
206 Goat Hill Road 1330 Parkway Ave. – Ste. #6 1300 S. Olden Avenue
Lambertville, NJ 08530 Ewing, NJ 08628 Hamilton, NJ 08610
Tel. # 609-273-2006 Tel. #609-771-4222 Tel. #609-586-7111
 
 
Central Division
 
Chair Vice-Chair Treasurer Secretary
Sharon Monter, DPM Alan Bass, DPM Amy Gesualdi, DPM Richard Leichter, DPM
28 Union Ave. – Ste. #1 701 Tennent Rd. – Ste. #101 502 Candlewood Commons 130 Maple Ave. – Ste. #3B
Manasquan, NJ 08736 Manalapan, NJ 07726 Howell, NJ 07731 Red Bank, NJ 07701
Tel. #732-295-1211 Tel. #732-866-4411 Tel. #732-363-3668 Tel. #732-747-2111
 
 
Eastern Division
 
Chair Vice-Chair Treasurer Secretary
Robert Ciocco, DPM Ramiro Yepez, DPM Schail Frank, DPM Matthew Wachtler, DPM
25 High Street 88 Congress Street 473 Broadway – Ste. #203 886 Pompton Ave. – Ste. A-1
Nutley, NJ 07110 Newark, NJ 07105 Bayonne, NJ 07002 Cedar Grove, NJ 07009
Tel. #973-661-1290 Tel. #973-344-4415 Tel. #201-858-4600 Tel. #973-857-1184
 
 
Northern Division
 
Chair Vice-Chair Treasurer Secretary
Richard Filipek, DPM John P. Branwell, DPM Paul Klein, DPM John Galant, DPM
486 Van Bussum Avenue 37 Seeley Avenue 401 Hamburg Tpke. – Ste. #110 285 County Road
Garfield, NJ 07026 Kearny, NJ 07032 Wayne, NJ 07470 Tenafly, NJ 07670
Tel. # 973-546-1200 Tel. #201-998-9700 Tel. #973-595-1555 Tel. #201-568-2100
 
 
Southern Division
 
Chair Vice-Chair Treasurer Secretary
Harvey Karpo, DPM Stephanie Exley, DPM Karen Fink, DPM Faith Schick, DPM
649 N. Broad Street 649 N. Broad Street 415 N. Main St. – Box #395 2500 English Creek Ave.
Woodbury, NJ 08096 Woodbury, NJ 08096 Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734 Egg Harbor Twp., NJ 08234
Tel. #856-845-3668 Tel. #856-845-3668 Tel. #609-693-6919 Tel. #609-407-6451
 
 
Western Division
 
Chair Vice-Chair Treasurer Secretary
Alan Warren, DPM Lawrence Liebowitz, DPM Charles Wallack, DPM Thomas Pusterla, DPM
3699 Route #46 East 3699 Route #46 East 10 Chapel Hill Road 221 Main Street
Parsippany, NJ 07054 Parsippany, NJ 07054 Lincoln Park, NJ 07035 Chester, NJ 07930
Tel. #973-334-5928 Tel. #973-263-1776 Tel. #973-694-5632 Tel. #908-879-2818

Committees


NJPMS Committees 2020-2021
Committee Chair Members
Awards S.Root C.Robertozzi, N.Sabin
     
Building Task Force G.Nassoor C.Robertozzi, A.Bass
     
CAC, DMERC, PIAC S.Root M.Haspel, J.Ricketti
     
Constitution & Bylaws E.Lazos G.Nassoor, H.Karpo, G.Rubinstein
     
Continuing Education H.Karpo J.Katz
     
Finance R.Vekkos G.Rubinstein, R.Ajdari, L.Price, J.Reinkraut
     
Insurance A.Warren, J.Ricketti M.Haspel, S.Root
     
Legislative/Advocacy G.Nassoor M.Monter, J.Ricketti, B.Bitcover, R.Henderson, S.Exley, R.Vekkos, E.Lazos, L.Price, R.Saglimbene, A.Warren, L.Clark
     
Membership/ Nominating E. Lazos, G. Rubinstein R.Ciocco, B. Bitcover, D.Dondero, W.Gutman, H.Karpo, S.Monter, R.Filipek, A.Warren, R. Ajdari, F. Schick
     
NJ PAC/ APMA PAC S.Monter, A. Bass
     
Personnel D. Rosenfeld R.Vekkos, G.Rubinstein
     
Planning/Personnel L.Price A.Bass, J.Ricketti, C.Robertozzi, E.Lazos, H.Karpo, G.Nassoor
     
Communications M.Haspel W.Gutman, R.Henderson,D.McAnespey
     
Technology Comm. A.Bass K.Patel, J.Reinkraut
     
Region III H.Karpo D.Rosenfeld, J.Branwell, R.Vekkos
     
Exec./ Advisors Committee D.Rosenfeld R.Ajdari, A.Bass, H.Karpo, E.Lazos, J.Branwell, L.Price, S.Monter, G.Nassoor, K.Patel, J.Reinkraut, J.Ricketti, C.Robertozzi, S.Root, R.Vekkos, H.Hammerschmidt
     
J. Robertozzi Foundation S.Root C. Robertozzi

Past Presidents

Name Year
Dr. Greg Rubinstein 2019-2020
Dr. Krupa Patel 2018-2019
Dr. Jacob Reinkraut 2017-2018
Dr. Richard Leichter 2016-2017
Dr. Jeffrey Katz 2015-2016
Dr. Sharon Monter 2014-2015
Dr. Alan Bass 2013-2014
Dr. Marshall Feldman 2012-2013
Dr. Terry Spilken 2011-2012
Dr. James Ricketti 2010-2011
Dr. Steven Maffei 2009-2010
Dr. John DePalma 2008-2009
Dr. Marc Haspel 2007-2008
Dr. Sharon M. Root 2006-2007
Dr. Steven Cancell 2005-2006
Dr. Nancy Kaplan 2004-2005
Dr. Harvey Karpo 2003-2004
Dr. Robert Warkala 2002-2003
Dr. George Nassoor 2001-2002
Dr. Robert L. Zeevalk 2000-2001
Dr. Richard Saglimbene 1999-2000
Dr. Warren Mangel 1998-1999
Dr. Howard Rosenbaum 1997-1998
Dr. Thomas E. Pusteria 1996-1997
Dr. Kenneth F. Malkin 1995-1996
Dr. Michael J. Fusfield 1994-1995
Dr. Christian A. Robertozzi 1993-1994
Dr. Alan S. Lewis 1992-1993
Dr. Anthony Alosco 1991-1992
Dr. Jeffrey P. Glidear 1990-1991
Dr. Jeffrey M. Cohen 1989-1990
Dr. Howard Kliman 1988-1989
Dr. Fred Roth 1987-1988
Dr. Ronald L. Brittner 1986-1987
Dr. Mark J. Berger 1985-1986
Dr. Nicholas LaMaina 1984-1985
Dr. Stanley David 1983-1984
Dr. Nathan C. Sabin 1982-1983
Dr. Vincent Romeo 1981-1982
Dr. Rosario J. LaBarbera 1980-1981
Dr. John A. Crisanti 1979-1980
Dr. Arthur Tanenbaum 1978-1979
Dr. Gilbert Whitman 1977-1978
Dr. Leslie Squires 1976-1977
Dr. L. Hymes 1975-1976
Dr. Leonard A. Zingler 1974-1975
Dr. Ronald E. Cangiano 1973-1974
Dr. Stephen H. Davis 1972-1973
Dr. Edward Niewenhuis 1971-1972
Dr. L. L. Lewis 1970-1971
Dr. R. Strahs 1969-1970
Dr. Albert Berger 1968-1969
Dr. H. Estersohn 1967-1968
Dr. M. Polokoff 1966-1967
Dr. Harry Silver 1965-1966
Dr. Paul Piekarsky 1964-1965
Dr, S. S. Mazer 1963-1964
Dr. M. Spedick 1962-1963
Dr. Nathan Glidear 1961-1962
Dr. M.V. Calligaro 1960-1961
Dr. Harry Lamparelli 1959-1960
Dr. Saul N. Isreal 1958-1959
Dr. C. Bookbinder 1957-1958
Dr. S. Goldstein 1956-1957
Dr. M. E. Asher 1955-1956
Dr. A Muccioli 1954-1955
Dr. Jack Horowitz 1953-1954
Dr. H. B. LeVine 1952-1953
Dr. W. Ignatoff 1951-1952
Dr. R. Locke 1950-1951
Dr. Jonas Morris 1949-1950
Dr. N. Frankel 1948-1949
Dr. J. V. Behar 1947-1948
Dr. N. Lambert 1946-1947
Dr. Louis Perlman 1945-1946
Dr. A. Robinson 1944-1945
Dr. Joseph Funston 1943-1944
Dr. J. Osborne 1942-1943
Dr. J. E. Stricker 1941-1942
Dr. Robert Stress 1940-1941
Dr. K. Albrecht 1939-1940
Dr. M. Pontone 1938-1939
Dr. Wesley Hall 1937-1938
Dr. John Mosig 1936-1937
Dr. A. Lipman 1935-1936
Dr. George Deyo 1934-1935
Dr. Joseph Brown 1932-1934
Dr. A. Heller 1931-1932
Dr. S. Ben-Asher 1928-1931
Dr. Max Saslow 1927-1928
Dr. N. Manger 1926-1927
Dr. W. Schillig 1925-1926
Dr. Albert Heller 1922-1925
Dr. A. M. Miller 1921-1922
Dr. Stanaback 1919-1921
Dr. T. Symanski 1918-1919
Dr. N. Manger 1916-1927
Dr. Kraus 1916-1918
Dr. Charles Hans 1913-1916
Dr. E. Maigren 1910-1913
Dr. Behrens 1906-1910

1-732-967-9003
2 King Arthur Court
Suite C
Lakeside West Corporate Center 
North Brunswick, NJ 08902

Copyright © New Jersey Podiatric Medical Society